Seabuckthorn (scientific name: Hippophae rhamnoides Linn.), alias vinegar willow, black thorn, is the genus Hippophae spp., domestic distribution in North China, Northwest, Southwest and other places, its drought tolerance, wind and sand resistance. Seabuckthorn fruit has high vitamin C content and is called “the king of vitamin C”. Modern medical research, sea buckthorn can lower cholesterol, relieve angina pectoris, and prevent coronary atherosclerotic heart disease.
Seabuckthorn fruit is rich in nutrients. It is determined that the fruit contains various vitamins, fatty acids, trace elements, linoleic acid, seabuckthorn flavonoids, superoxide and other active substances and various amino acids required by the human body. Seabuckthorn plays a major role in beauty. It is rich in vitamin E, vitamin A, flavonoids and SOD active ingredients, which can effectively prevent free radicals from reaching anti-aging effects. Therefore, seabuckthorn is used as an important high-grade cosmetics by the cosmetics industry. The raw materials and cosmetic grade sea buckthorn oil extracted by advanced technology have high purity and activity.
Its high-temperature extract, fruit, has become the main component of acne essence. It has more nutritious skin care ingredients than the plant extracts extracted from common technology. It contains many vitamins, fatty acids, trace elements and VE. The nutrient content, and the high-temperature extraction of sea buckthorn fruit, the SOD content can reach 5623.0 enzyme units per ml, which is 6 times higher than that of ginseng. It can block the free radicals produced by the peroxidation of skin substances in the skin, and organize the skin. Premature aging, repair damaged tissue, promote tissue regeneration and epithelial tissue healing.
The fruit has a directional osmotic effect. It extracts the effective acne from the sea buckthorn fruit and removes the moisturizing factor. It is quickly absorbed through the surface of the skin, and is directed against P. acnes to inhibit infection and flooding, repair damaged skin and restore normal skin. Update and loop system.
Seabuckthorn oil contains 206 kinds of active substances beneficial to the human body, including 46 kinds of biologically active substances, containing a large amount of vitamin E, vitamin A, flavonoids, etc., which have anti-fatigue and enhance the vitality of the body and anti-cancer and other special pharmacological properties, and have protection. And accelerate the repair of gastric mucosa, increase the drug properties of intestinal bifidobacteria, reduce plasma cholesterol, reduce the cholesterol content in the blood vessel wall, can prevent hyperlipemia and atherosclerosis, and promote wound healing.